14U SCHNEIDER  MANAGER: SCOTT SCHNEIDER
 
                                                           COACHING STAFF
                                                           GLENN HUMMELL
                                                           ROB BARTHOLOMAI
                                                           PETE SVIGEL
                                                                       
                                                          

                                                                       14U Lady Landsharks 
                                                                   2017 - 2018

                                                         HOPE BARTHOLOMAI #51
                                                         TAHJA BROWN #7
                                                         RACHAEL DEBEVEC #6
                                                         ALYSSA GROSS #22
                                                         MOLLY KOMARA #19
                                                         NICOLE LEMPONEN #64
                                                         GIANA MESSINA #11
                                                         ALLISON POTOCZAK #17
                                                         ABBY SCHNEIDER #97
                                                         LIZZIE SUMMERS #77
                                                         KYRA WALNSCH #3




The fundamental premise of the Lady Landshark 14U team is to provide opportunities for girls to improve their skills by playing at a higher level of competition.  We believe that every girl who works hard should receive the same opportunities and we strive to provide those opportunities whenever possible.
Hardwork, Teamwork, Dedication = Success









              

2018 TOURNAMENTS 

DATE                                        TOURNAMENT                                           LOCATION

May 25 - 27                             Memorial Classic                           North Ridgeville, Ohio

June 8 - 10                               Starzz Invitational                          Willoughby, Ohio

June 15 - 17                             Brawl for it All                                Mayfield Hts, Ohio

June 22 - 24                             Reach for the Starzz                      Willoughby, Ohio

July 6 - 8                                   Cinderella Classic                          North Ridgeville, Ohio

July 13 - 15                               Express Knockout                         South Euclid, Ohio

July 20 - 22                               World Series                                   Columbus, Ohio

July 27 - 29                               Wizards Walk Off                           Eastlake, Ohio